Home‎ > ‎Groups‎ > ‎

WELCA



The WELCA group meets on the first Wednesday of every month at 9:00 am.  

The Circle Leaders meet for Bible Study prior to the meeting at 8:30 am.  


2015 Unit Board and Activity Leaders:
  • President - Jan Michaels
  • Vice President - Leila Blilie
  • Secretary - May Nelson
  • Treasurer - Sandy Rehse
  • Sunshine Lady - Marguerite Iverson 
  • Prayer Chain - Charlene Brovold
  • Funeral Hosting - Joyce Davis or President 
  • ThankOffering Service - Lois Balk
  • Kitchen Supply Coordinator - Jan Michaels
  • Advisors to Unit Board - Cindy Denk and Maran Bacon
Important Dates to Remember:

  • Arts and Music Festival - September 6, 2015 (Sign up for pies and working at the church)
  • Rally Day - September 13, 2015
  • Thankoffering Service November 8, 2015
  • Christmas Bazaar December 5, 2015
  • Christmas Tea at St. Lawrence Church December 13 at 1:30 pm
Bible Studies
Shalom Bible Study meets on the 2nd Wednesday of the month at 8:00 am. Contact person: Sonya Iberg.
Naomi-Sarah Bible Study meets on the 2nd Monday of the month at 1:00 pm. Contact person is Joyce Davis.

Quilters
Quilters meet every other Tuesday at 9:00 am.  and do not meet in June, July, August, and sometimes December.  


Work Groups, 2015
 
 

Work Group I

Chairpersons:  Sandy Rehse, Rusty Ferodowill, Marian Huber


Bev Ambuehl

Sandra Boettcher

Ashley Brouillard

Debra Burce

Stephanie Danzinger

Betty Deneff

Jeanie Eikamp

Ruth Eppler

Karen Haukoos

Penny Heller

Karla Hoksch

Tracy Iberg

Mary Jacobson

Lori Lehnartz

Jurdis Mann

Dawn Meier

Gloria Pank

Dawn Rieck

Gillian Ritscher

Bonnie Scharmer

Cindy Scharr

Dolores Scheller

Deb Schultz

Alice Sillman

Kathleen Smokey

Elizabeth Walker

Marilyn WIck

Nicole Secrist

Crystal Wieczorek

Dolly Wieczorek

Bonnie Zilge

Tanya Rist


NURSING HOME RESIDENTS:

Jean Anderson

Arlene Risler


OUT OF TOWN

Bonnie Lodermeier

Heidi Kern

Sandra Lund


STUDENTS

Breanna Lehnartz

Greta Bacon

Abby Iberg

Bailey Lehnartz

Kesley Secrist

 

Work Group II

Chairpersons - Pat Brovold, Gladys Rotering, Lois Balk

Therese Axness

Diane Bruegger

Dawn Cowell

Sara Danzinger

Joyce Davis

Joan Draxler-Ruff

Chris Friedenberger

Michelle Glander

Therese Glander

Julie Goeldner

Marguerite Iverson

Mary Harms

Ardath Iberg

Alma Kohler

Kathy Loewenhagen

Shirley Loewenhagen

Elaine Ludwigson

Van Ludwigson

Laurie Mehus

Lori McGrath

Sara Mueller

Patti Mueller

Vera Mueller

Shirley Oesau

Jennifer Pearson

Kathy RItscher

Marie Ritscher

Bridget Ruehmann

Carol Sass

Ilene Schultz

Laurie Secrist

Christi Steinfeldt

Heidi Steward


NURSING HOME RESIDENTS:

Donna Radsek

Alice Salisbury

Pat Lambrecht

Beulaah Schreiner


OUT OF TOWN

Lacey Turner

Erin Sedlmayr

Sally Scharr

Alana Gross


STUDENTS

Jenna Iberg

Brittany Mann

Lauren Marty

Susan Peck

Alicia RItscher

Kaydence Ruff

Lacey T

 Work Group III
Chairpersons = Cheryl Youngbauer, May Nelson, Jean Moats

Maran Bacon

Donna Baker

Kelly Baker

Denise Bork

Maxine Bee

Jackie Brownell

Diane Coates

Liz Dienger

Mary Dusenbery

Shaun Duvall

Doris Eddy

Julie Fagerland

Beatrice Gleiter

LeAnne Heller

Laurie Helwig

Aimee Hemion

Julie Hermann

Tracy Herold

Cindy Huber

Sheila Huber

Elaine Jensen

Vicki Kollman

Michelle Kosidowski

Sara Langhorst

Ann Lisowski

Sara Lisowski

Shannon Meier

Kellie Neitzel

Elaine Ness

Denise Noll

Deanna Plucker

Marilyn Ramer

Barb Reidt

Shirley Rieck

Debbie Ruff

Valerie Runions

Jan Schreiber

Kandi Steinke

Diane Wald

Terra Weaver


NURSING HOME RESIDENTS:

Bev Mueller


OUT OF TOWN

Kelly Wald

Bailey Jo Fagerland


STUDENTS

Maraiah Julson

Kylee Secrist

Catlin Huber

Mikayla Hager Baker

Katelyn Herold

Morgyn Steinke


 

Work Group IV

Chairpersons - Sonya Iberg, Joan Langhorst, Betty Berg

Patty Abts

Chris Alvord

Louanne Anderson

Janet Baum

Leila Blilie

Charlene Brovold

Lori Cloutier

Deb Curtis

Cindy Denk

Cindy Duley

Sarah Engstrand

Polly Glentz

Sandy Glomski

Carolyn Grisen

Donna Herold

Debra Hetrick

Nancy Kennedy

Delores Loewenhagen

Bev Ludwigson

Kaylene Mercer

Janet Michaels

Sandy Michaels

Bernita Ness

Diane Rieck

Nancy Rieck

Debbie Ritscher

Jerri Schreiber

Karen Shaw

Wendy Sobotta

Jill Stiehl

Linda Torgerson

Lynn Wald

Mary Weber


NURSING HOME RESIDENTS:

Leila Loewenhagen


OUT OF TOWN

Sara Creque


STUDENTS

Lara Bacon

Halie Cowell

Molly Grisen

Jessica Herold

Allison Huber



Comments